Total Events TOTAL EVENTS
Total Events

Dream makers

At Total Events we see spectacle as a way to transform events into memorable experiences.

We design productions where creativity, aesthetics and production come together to create impact.

Our agency masters the art of merging imagination with creation in our workshop, with new performances every year.

We're like planning magicians: we know all the tricks and secrets to captivate guests from the moment they walk in. Our mission is to unleash an explosion of emotions, surprises and delight in every detail and moment of the event.

«WOW effect»

Creative team

D Diana Candelas
Diana Candelas
CEO & Founder
Total Events
J Juan Diego Blanco
Juan Diego Blanco
CEO
Total Events
A Alejandra Blanco
Alejandra Blanco
Digital Marketing
Total Events
N Nani
Nani
Total Events
J Juan Carlos
Juan Carlos
Total Events
P Patricia
Patricia
Total Events
P Paloma
Paloma
Total Events
M Mónica
Mónica
Total Events
B Belinda
Belinda
Total Events

Our events agency is the true conductor of a symphony of emotions. We are the creators of experiences that captivate, surprise and leave an indelible mark on the minds and hearts of those who have the privilege of experiencing them.

Get in touch through this form

Frequently asked questions

What is Total Events?

Total Events is a show and performance production company based in Madrid, specialising in high-visual-impact experiences for companies, brands and celebrations. We work with costumes made in-house, original characters and staging tailored to each event.

What kind of events does Total Events produce?

Corporate events, themed parties, weddings, private events, shopping centre campaigns, town festivals and local celebrations, and artistic production for communication agencies.

How much does it cost to hire a show from Total Events?

Every quote is tailored to the event: concept, number of performers, costumes and staging needs. Tell us your date and your idea through the form and we will prepare a personalised proposal with no obligation.

Do you only work in Madrid?

We are based in Madrid, where we produce most of our events. For productions that fit our format we will consider travelling anywhere: tell us what you have in mind.

How far in advance should I book?

The sooner the better: key dates get booked up well in advance. Write to us with your date and we will confirm availability right away.

What makes Total Events different from other production companies?

Our signature style: costumes made in-house with high-quality fabrics and finishes, original characters you will not see at any other event, and full coordination on the day. Brands such as Four Seasons, Pfizer, Orange, LOS40 and IE Business School have trusted us.